SYLVAIN'S BREAKFAST SPECIALS
Steak & 2 Eggs, 6 Oz. New York Strip
$17.00Enjoy our grilled Ribeye Steak cooked to your preference, paired with two eggs any style, and served with a side of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits, plus your choice of toast.

The Meat Lover & 2 Eggs
$14.00Two eggs cooked any style, served with two strips of bacon, two sausage links, sliced ham, home fries or hash browns, grits, and your choice of toast.
Sylvains Frittata
$14.00Buttered English Muffin topped with grilled sliced Ham and topped with 3 cheesy Scramble Eggs
Farmer'S Breakfast
$14.003 Eggs scrambled mixed with grilled Onion, Peppers, Crispy Bacon, American Cheese and our Home Fries (Frittata style) and served with your choice of Toast.

Fluffy Florentine: w/ Spinach
$14.00A toasted English muffin topped with grilled sliced ham and three eggs scrambled with spinach and American cheese, served with your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits.
The Healthy Breakfast
$16.004 Eggs any style served with 3 bacons, 3 Sausage Links and a cup of fresh Fruit

Grand Slam
$12.002 Eggs any style served with 2 crispy bacon or 2 Sausage with your choice or short stack Pancake or short stack of French Toast.

Super Grand Slam
$15.00Choice of short pancake or short French toast, served with two eggs any style, two strips of bacon, and two sausage links, plus your choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits.

EGGS BENEDICT
Smoked Salmon Benedict
$17.00Eggs Benedict
$14.00
Eggs Benedict Florentine
$14.00Toasted English Muffin Topped with fresh Spinach, sliced Tomato, 2 Poached Eggs and our Hollandaise Sauce served with a side of Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits.
Country Eggs Benedict
$14.00our grilled Biscuit topped with grilled sliced Ham, 2 Poached eggs and our House Sausage Gravy and served with Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits.

SIDES - BREAKFAST
Smoked Salmon
$10.00Corned Beef Hash
$6.00Side of Corned Beef Hash grilled to perfection.
Canadian Bacon
$5.00Bacon
$5.004 slices of crispy Bacon

Sausage
$5.00
Ham
$5.00
Fruit Cup (side)
$5.00Cup of fresh Pineapple, Melon, Blueberries, Strawberries and sliced Bananas.

Fruit Bowl
$8.00Bowl of fresh Pineapple, Melon, Blueberries, Strawberries and sliced Bananas.

Grits
$3.50
Home Fries
$4.00Hash Browns
$4.00Egg (2)
$2.90Feta
$3.00Cheese
$2.00Cream Cheese
$2.00Whipped Cream
$2.00Assorted Muffin
$5.00Homemade Blueberry or Banana nut Muffin

Danish
$5.00Croissant
$4.00Raisin Toast
$3.00Biscuits (2)
$3.00Bagel (side)
$3.00Bagel w/Cream Cheese
$4.50Choice of 1 Bagel served with Cream Cheese
English Muffin
$3.00Toast
$3.00Side of Holly
$3.00Side of Sausage Gravy
$3.00Brie
$3.00Extra Meat
$3.00
BEVERAGES - BREAKFAST
EGGS ANY STYLE
Our Ground Sirloin Patty & 2 Eggs
$12.00Our half-pound burger is served with two eggs cooked any style, plus your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits, and a side of toast.
Corned Beef Hash & 2 Eggs
$12.002 Eggs any style served with Corned Beef Hash and a choice of Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast.

Canadian Bacon & 2 Eggs
$12.002 eggs any style served with sliced Canadian Bacon (3) and Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast.
Diced Ham & 2 Scrambled Eggs
$12.00Two scrambled eggs with diced ham, served with your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits, and accompanied by toast.

2 Eggs, No Meat
$8.502 Eggs any style served with choice of Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits. With toast.

Bacon w/ 2 Eggs
$12.002 Eggs any style served with 3 slices of crispy Bacon, Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast.
Sausage w/ 2 Eggs
$12.00Ham w/ 2 Eggs
$12.00Two eggs cooked to your liking, served with sliced ham, your choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits, and accompanied by toast.
1 Egg, No Meat
$7.00One Egg any style. Served with choice of one side and one Toast.
Bacon w/ 1 Egg
$10.001 Egg any style served with our Bacon, Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast
Sausage w/ 1 Egg
$10.00Ham w/ 1 Egg
$10.00One egg cooked to order, served with sliced ham, your choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits, and toast.
EGG SANDWICHES
Fried Egg Sandwich
$12.002 Eggs over hard on your choice of Toast and served with a side of Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits.
Jumbo Croissant Sandwich
$14.00Eggs prepared any way you like, nestled in a grilled, buttery croissant, and served with your choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits.

Jumbo Croissant Sandwich w/ 2 Eggs, No Meat
$10.00eggs cooked any style on a grilled, buttery croissant, served with your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits.

3 EGG OMELETTES
Philly Cheese Steak Omelette
$14.00Our three-egg omelet is packed with shaved ribeye steak, grilled onions, peppers, mushrooms, and melted cheese, served with your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits, plus toast.
The Meat Lovers Omelette
$14.00Our Egg Shell is packed with diced bacon, ham, sausage, and provolone cheese, and served alongside home fries, hash browns, or grits, plus toast.
Parisian Omelette
$14.00Our three-egg shell is filled with ham, mushrooms, and melted brie cheese, served with your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits, and accompanied by your choice of toast.
Greek Omelette
$12.00our 3 Eggs shell filled with tomato, fresh Spinach, sliced green Olives and Feta cheese and served with Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast.
French Omelette
$13.003 Eggs scrambled with grilled Mushrooms, diced Ham, Croutons and melted Swiss Cheese (frittata style) served with a side of Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast.

Irish Omelette
$12.00A three-egg omelette loaded with corned beef hash, grilled onions, and gooey melted Swiss cheese, served alongside your choice of toast and either home fries, hashbrowns, or grits.
Veggie Omelette
$11.00Our fabulous three-egg veggie omelette is packed with California mixed veggies, onions, peppers, mushrooms, fresh spinach, and tomatoes, and comes with your choice of home fries, hashbrowns, or grits, plus toast.
Plain Omelette
$9.00Cheese Omelette
$11.00Our 3 eggs shell with a Cheese of your choice and served with Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits and Toast.
BUILD YOUR OWN OMELETTE
SALADS
Chef's Salad
$13.00Sliced ham and turkey on a bed of greens, topped with tomato, cucumber, red cabbage, red onion, roasted red peppers, croutons, a hard-boiled egg, and a mix of Swiss and cheddar cheese.
Greek Salad
$11.00Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onions, Red Cabbage, Green Olives, Red Roasted Pepper, Feta Cheese tossed in our House Greek Dressing.

Caesar Salad
$11.00Our Romaine Lettuce tossed in our Ceasar Dressing with chopped Bacon, Croutons and Parmesan Cheese.
COLD PLATTERS
Tuna Platter
$11.00A fresh mix of greens topped with tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, and roasted red peppers, paired with our white albacore tuna salad, and served with a scoop of our house coleslaw and potato salad.
Chicken Salad Platter
$11.00Our House Chicken Salad served on a bed of greens topped with Tomato, Cucumber, Red Cabbage and Red Onion and served with a scoop of our House Potato Salad and Cole Slaw.
Garden Salad
$6.00Mixed Greens with Tomato, Cucumber, red Cabbage, red Onions, red roasted Pepper and Croutons.
Scoop Of Tuna Salad
$5.00Scoop Of Chicken Salad
$5.00
FROM THE GRILL
Monte Cristo Sandwich
$13.00Thinly sliced turkey breast and ham layered between two thick slices of grilled challah bread, dipped in our signature French batter, topped with melted Swiss cheese and a dusting of powdered sugar. Served with your choice of cole slaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Our Famous Patty Melt
$13.00Our half-pound sirloin patty is grilled to perfection, served on grilled rye bread with melted Swiss cheese, and accompanied by your choice of cole slaw, potato salad, chips, or French fries.
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$13.00Our grilled marinated chicken Breast served with Lettuce, Tomato, on a grilled Kaiser Roll and served with Potato chips or Cole Slaw or Potato Salad or French Fries.
REUBENS
Corned Beef Reuben
$15.00Our thin sliced Corned Beef with our House Sauerkraut, melted Swiss cheese on a grilled Rye bread served with a side of Cole Slaw or Potato Salad or Potato Chips or French Fries.
Pastrami Reuben
$15.00Turkey Reuben
$15.00Thinly sliced grilled turkey breast topped with our house sauerkraut and melted Swiss cheese, served on grilled rye bread. Comes with your choice of cole slaw, potato chips, potato salad, or French fries.
MELTS
Turkey Melt
$14.00Enjoy our thinly sliced grilled turkey breast topped with melted white American cheese, served on your choice of grilled bread, with a side of coleslaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Corned Beef Melt
$14.00Our thin sliced grilled Corned beef with melted white American cheese on our Rye bread served with a choice of Cole Slaw or Potato Salad or Potato Chips or French Fries.
Pastrami Melt
$14.00House Roast Beef Melt
$14.00Thin slices of hot roast beef, topped with gooey melted white American cheese, served on your choice of grilled bread, with a side of cole slaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Philly Cheese Steak Melt
$15.00Our Thin sliced Ribeye Steak mix W/ Grilled Onion, Peppers and Mushroom and Topped with Provolone Cheese on a grilled Hoagie Roll

Chicken Melt
$15.00Our grilled House Chicken Salad topped with melted white American Cheese on a grilled Rye Bread and served with a side of Cole Slaw or Potato Salad or Potato Chips or French Fries.
Sylvain's French Dip
$16.00Our hot thin sliced House Roast Beef topped with melted Provolone cheese on a grilled Hoagie Roll and served with our homemade "Au Jus"
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$6.00Grilled bread of your choice with melted cheese, served with potato chips, coleslaw, potato salad, or French fries.
Tuna Melt Sandwich
$14.00Enjoy our grilled tuna salad topped with white American cheese, served on your choice of grilled bread, and paired with a side of coleslaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Philly Chicken Melt
$15.00
SIDES - LUNCH
Grilled Mixed Veggies
$5.00Our mixed vegetable grilled and seasoned to perfection with onion, peppers, tomato, fresh spinach and mushrooms.
French Fries
$4.00Homemade Potato Salad
$4.00Homemade potato salad made with tender potatoes, creamy, mustard base, dressing, and a touch of seasoning for a simple, comforting side.
Homemade Cole Slaw
$4.00Potato Chips
$3.00Sliced Tomato
$2.50
HAMBURGER'S CORNER
"The Deluxe" 8 Oz
$16.00An 8oz sirloin patty, grilled to perfection, served on a Kaiser roll with grilled onions, grilled mushrooms, crispy bacon, melted provolone cheese, and your choice of one side.

"The Patriot" 8 Oz w/Bacon & Melted Cheese
$14.008oz Sirloin Patty. Grilled to perfection, on Kaiser Roll. Served with Bacon and melted cheese and a choice of one side.
"The American" 8 Oz w/Melted Cheese
$13.00A juicy 8oz beef patty seasoned and seared for maximum flavor, layered with fresh lettuce, tomato, onions, and pickles on a toasted bun, finished with classic sauces. served with a side of Cole Slaw or Potato Salad or Potato Chips or French Fries.
"The Classic" 8 Oz
$11.008oz Sirloin Patty. Grilled to perfection, on Kaiser Roll. Served with a choice of one side.
TRIPLE DECKER CLUBS
House Roast Beef, Thin Sliced Club
$16.00Our house thin-sliced roast beef triple-decker, layered with mayo, lettuce, tomato, and bacon, comes on your choice of bread and is served with cole slaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Ham Club, Thin Sliced & Cheese
$14.00A triple‑stacked ham club layered with sliced ham, crisp lettuce, tomato, bacon, and cheese on toasted bread served with Cole Slaw, Potato Salad, Potato Chips or French Fries.
Turkey Club, Thin Sliced
$13.00Triple decker sandwich with thinly sliced turkey breast, lettuce, tomato, mayo, and bacon, served on your choice of bread with a side of coleslaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
SANDWICHES
House Roast Beef Sandwich
$13.00Our house thin-sliced roast beef with mayo, lettuce, and tomato on your choice of bread, served with cole slaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Corned Beef Sandwich
$13.00Pastrami Sandwich
$13.00Turkey, White Meat Sandwich
$12.00Thinly sliced turkey breast paired with lettuce, tomato, and mayo on your choice of bread, served with a side of cole slaw, potato chips, potato salad, or French fries.
Ham, Thin Sliced Sandwich
$11.00A hearty ham sandwich stacked with sliced ham, lettuce, and tomato on toasted bread, paired with your choice of Cole Slaw, Potato Salad, Potato Chips or French Fries.
White Albacore Tuna Salad Sandwich
$11.00Our signature tuna salad comes with fresh lettuce, ripe tomato, and creamy mayo on your choice of bread, accompanied by your pick of cole slaw, potato salad, potato chips, or French fries.
Homemade Chicken Salad Sandwich
$11.00Our House Chicken Salad on a choice of Bread with Lettuce, Tomato and Mayo served with a side of Cole Slaw or Potato Salad or Potato Chips or French Fries.
BLT Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich
$10.00A BLT sandwich made with crispy bacon, fresh lettuce, and ripe tomatoes layered between slices of toasted bread and finished with a spread of creamy mayonnaise.
HOMEMADE SOUPS
SYLVAIN'S FABULOUS CREPES
Parisian Crepes
$14.00Two house crepes filled with a scrambled mix of three eggs, mushrooms, diced ham, our Mornay sauce, and Brie cheese, served with your choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits.
French Crepes
$13.002 house Crepes filled with 3 Eggs scrambled mixed with grilled mushrooms, Diced Ham, our Mornay sauce and melted Swiss cheese and served with Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits.

Eastern Crepes
$13.502 House Crepes filled with 3 eggs scrambled mixed with Green and Red Peppers, Onion, Ham and American Cheese. Served with Home Fries or Hashbrowns or Grits.
Strawberry & Whipped Cream Crepes
$12.00Our Delicious House French Crepes filled with Fresh Strawberries, Sugar, a touch of Raspberry syrup and topped with Powdered Sugar and whipped cream
Sugar Crepes w/Nutella & Banana
$12.00our house Crepes filled with Bananas, Nutella, Sugar and topped with powdered Sugar
Sugar Crepes
$9.00Our house French Crepes filled with the right dose of sugar and topped with powdered sugar
SHORTY BREAKFASTS
Smoked Salmon Plate
$17.00Biscuit & Gravy (Homemade)
$8.002 grilled Biscuits topped with our House Sausage Gravy.
1/2 Biscuit & Gravy (Homemade)
$6.00Our grilled Biscuit, topped with our House Sausage gravy.

Bagel w/ Tomato & Cream Cheese
$6.00Choice of 1 bagel served with Sliced Tomato and Cream Cheese
Oatmeal (Cup)
$3.00Oatmeal (Bowl)
$5.00B+G W/Eggs
$14.002 grilled Biscuits Topped with our House Sausage and Gravy and served with 2 Eggs any style with a choice of Home Fries or Hash Browns or Grits
PANCAKES
Chocolate Chip Stack
$11.00Our stack of three pancakes is filled with rich chocolate chips.
Chocolate Chip Short Stack
$10.00Our House Pancake (2) filled with Chocolate Chips.
Blueberry Or Banana Stack
$11.00Our House Pancake (3) filled with Blueberries or Bananas and served with Maple Syrup.
Blueberry Or Banana Short Stack
$10.00Our House Pancake (2) filled with Blueberries or Bananas and served with Maple Syrup.
Pancake Stack
$9.00Three fluffy pancakes topped with butter and drizzled with syrup.
Short Stack Pancakes
$8.00
FRENCH TOAST
Regular French Toast
$9.00Short French Toast
$8.00Blueberry Reg French Toast
$11.00Our Thick sliced Challah Bread Dipped in our House French Toast Batter and grilled to perfection, topped with Fresh Blueberries and powdered Sugar and Maple syrup
Banana Reg French Toast
$11.00Our Thick sliced Challah Bread Dipped in our House French Toast Batter and grilled to perfection, topped with sliced Bananas and powdered Sugar and Maple syrup
Blueberry Short French Toast
$10.00Our Thick sliced Challah Bread Dipped in our House French Toast Batter and grilled to perfection, topped with Fresh Blueberries and powdered Sugar and Maple syrup
Banana Short French Toast
$10.00Our Thick sliced Challah Bread Dipped in our House French Toast Batter and grilled to perfection, topped with sliced Bananas and powdered Sugar and Maple syrup
